UAM Releases final list of December 2018 Graduates

UAM Releases Final List of December 2018 Graduates
(3/18/19)

MONTICELLO, AR — The University of Arkansas at Monticello presented 480 awards to 436 December graduates, according to information released today by the UAM registrar’s office.

                (Editor’s Note: Students who opted to withhold their information from the media have been excluded from this list. Please refer all questions to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.)

 

Key to Awards:

                MAT = Master of Arts in Teaching

                MED = Master of Education

                MFA = Master of Fine Art           

                MM  = Master of Music

                MPEC = Master of Physical Education and Coaching

                MS = Master of Science

                BA = Bachelor of Arts

                BAS = Bachelor of Applied Science

                BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration

                BGS = Bachelor of General Studies

                BME = Bachelor of Music Education

                BS = Bachelor of Science

                BSN = Bachelor of Science in Nursing

                BSW = Bachelor of Social Work

                AA = Associate of Arts

                AAS = Associate of Applied Science

                AC = Advanced Post-Bach Certificate

                ADC = Advanced Technical Certificate

                AS = Associate of Science

                TC = Technical Certificate

                CP = Certificate of Proficiency

 

 

ARKANSAS

Adona, AR

Gunner Lane Kendrick AA

Tracy Lee Kendrick AA

Arkadelphia, AR

Nicky Lashun Campbell AA

Ashdown, AR

Tanner R Dinger BA

Banks, AR

Danielle R Adams BBA

Nettie F Davis AAS

Kyle S Hargis BA

Lorene  Tatum CP

Batesville, AR

Amanda M Mathews BGS

Beebe, AR

Jessica A Birkhead AA

Benton, AR

Melissa S Berry AA

Spencer  Chastain BGS

Kylee G Gibbons BA

Emily Grace Jackson AA

Jacob O Noble AA

Bentonville, AR

Michelle  Ham BGS

Cabot, AR

Brendan A Perdue BS

Camden, AR

Taylor J Dickinson AS

Conway, AR

Jessica Leija AA

Crossett, AR

Samanthia L Abraham AAS

Jareth Thomas Breeding CP

Sarah Katelyn Brockwell BS

Brian Caldwell CP

Cavaunna L Caples CP

Thomas L Carter CP

Angela Delet Carter AAS

Megan E Coady CP

Zachary S Collins AA

Blossom E Davis CP

Bradley Thomas Englerth IIBS

Latarah Fields CP

Nora J Goodwin AAS

Misty E Goodwin AA

Nora J Goodwin TC

James L Harrington CP

Lydia E Harris AAS

Lydia E Harris TC

Lydia E Harris CP

ShuJuanna J Hayes CP

Price N Holt CP

Shuronda D Jenkins AAS

Gail Levonne Jones CP

Charity F Langston AAS

Victoria L Lincoln CP

John-Mark N Lockling BME

Bradley A Lyons CP

Sherri G Martin MED

Brandon L Mayweather BGS

Abigail B McDonald AA

Joshua Bradon Milam CP

Shydria A Minnieweather CP

Katie D Minor CP

Koven D Minor AA

Candice S Myers CP

Alex Jordan Oliver TC

Emily D Price AA

Heather Huette Rial MAT

Melissa F Smith CP

Shania A Smith AAS

Shania A Smith TC

Shania A Smith CP

Cache Ravione Tatum AAS

Gage R Terrell TC

Austin H Thurman CP

Bradley D Todd AAS

Bradley D Todd TC

Bradley D Todd CP

John H Welch CP

Bradley T White CP

Roy D White Jr.BS

Alicia R Whitt AAS

Alicia R Whitt TC

Alicia R Whitt CP

Raven Cheyenne Young CP

Dardanelle, AR 

Michill L Chaten AA

Crystal  Latham AA

Dermott, AR

Ashley R Burkley AAS

Ashley R Burkley TC

Ricardo Demond Cleveland Sr.CP

Shawana M Jackson BS

Gabriel R Richard CP

Marshae D Wilson AA

Dewitt, AR

Carrie E Fisher BGS

Doddridge, AR 

Brittni C Hardie AA

Dumas, AR

Tiara R Boney MAT

Sarai  Corcolis BS

Chasidee L Davis CP

McKinsey A Fowler AA

Darian Quevez Harrell CP

Talshokia V James AAS

Kevin Brian Jones CP

Kevon Jalin Love CP

Whittney N McCullough CP

Ashtyn D Neeley AAS

Ashtyn D Neeley TC

Susana  Sanchez CP

Lisa J Simmons AAS

Chantisity D Smith AA

Brayan  Vazquez TC

El Dorado, AR 

Melissa  Colorigh MAT

Cristin C Fetterly AA

Emmanuel  Olmos CP

Jordan A Richardson BS

Valerie Lynn Ruiz BS

Briant T Williams AA

Emmet, AR

Bernadette G Hall MPEC

Eudora, AR

Re'Dacia Re'Vion Boyd CP

Markyrein Lequantez Davidson CP

Karnaicia S Graham BS

Darrius O Green MPEC

Bevelyn  Kennedy TC

Ke'Shay Ke'Shaun Landers CP

Rodshun Monai McDaniels CP

Nancy  Mondragon CP

Griselda  Palomares AA

Kayla M Pitts BAS

Kayla M Pitts AAS

Alexandria Cache' Stanton CP

Nicole La'Faye Thomas CP

Fayetteville, AR

Renar  Benson BGS

Claudia R Gochi BS

Joseph Barrett Roberts BGS

Fountain Hill, AR

Drew Hyatt AA

Kalyn Nicole McCraw CP

Katherine Page Tatum AAS

Grady, AR

Bruce Lavell Green CP

Greenbrier, AR

Maranda T Clendenin AA

Hackett, AR 

Leigha Delle Mason MAT

Hamburg, AR

Tricia K Amezcua CP

Jordan  Bailey AA

Logan T Barner CP

Jose  Celaya CP

Phillip Taelor Clark AAS

Phillip Taelor Clark TC

Sarah G Cortez AA

Clayton W Douglas CP

Mary Ashleigh Harper MAT

Lizeht A Hernandez CP

Zachary R Higginbotham AAS

Tonia K King AAS

Primitivo  Lemus Del Rio CP

Zemarcus Z Mays MPEC

Shellathia L McPherson AA

McKenzie  Mitchell CP

Taylor E Montgomery BA

Johnny D Naff Jr.AAS

Aaron K Naff TC

Kristen A Osteen BS

William Z Pamplin AA

Ashley Marie Pierce BS

Angela K Rosen BS

Stetson E Selby AS

Draylon D Smith AAS

Augustus J Sweeney CP

Corrie E Ware AA

Abbie Lynn Wesson BA

Hermitage, AR

Luis Enrique Aquino CP

Magdalena C Cucue De Ramos AAS

Randi D McKiever AA

Michael Scott Pennington CP

Luz M Tapia CP

Horatio, AR

Jamie Falon Johnson MAT

Jacksonville, AR

Alunte  Petties BS

Junction City, AR

Clayton B Jolley CP

Kingsland, AR

Timothy V McClellan BS

Lake Village, AR

Yarlin  Aguilar Salinas CP

Akivia K Anderson BS

Lauren Lee Bell CP

Autumn N Bridewell AAS

Autumn N Bridewell TC

Yakiiya S Brown TC

Eleesia Deanna Brown CP

Jayala A Calvin CP

Kylie Paige Carpenter CP

Adrianne  Cook CP

Adrianne  Cook CP

Autumn Carol Duckworth CP

Reginald Deleonta Jones CP

Danieka  Lane CP

Allan Mauricio Mondragon CP

Noah Davis Newsome CP

Andrea N Nicholson TC

Leanna M Vaughn TC

Leanna M Vaughn CP

Orean  Wade AAS

Little Rock, AR

Alexander R Day CP

Malik L DuHart AA

Jerry B Flint BS

Rasheda  Harris AA

Nathan Charles Hinkel AA

Kenyetta D Lewis BGS

Lockesburg, AR

Tiana  Kelly BGS

Lonoke, AR

Caimetrez Miguel Lane AA

Lowell, AR

Francelina E Aguiar BGS

Maumelle, AR

John Mark Calhoun AA

McGehee, AR

DeCurtis D Adams TC

DeCurtis D Adams CP

Crystal  Blackmon AAS

Merrecka L Brown CP

Jeffrey D Champ TC

T'Cambri  Cottonham CP

Angela Y Crawford AA

Roderick D Crosby AA

Darlean  Fields TC

Alma M Givens AAS

Alyssa A Gosney AA

Samantha Jo Graves AAS

Tiffany D Green TC

Ron'Nesha D Green AAS

Ron'Nesha D Green TC

Aaliyah L Guy CP

Cheyenne A Hocking AA

Miranda S Howard CP

Stracy A Jackson AA

Victor M Jimenez AS

Kayla M Peacock AA

Jacqueline M Reed AAS

Jacqueline M Reed TC

Lester  Rhodes Jr.AAS

Lester  Rhodes Jr.CP

Glory A Richardson AAS

Seth J Wood CP

Maxine J Young CP

Mena, AR

Jacob A Talamantez BA

Monticello, AR

Caroline Whitlee Adair AA

Katherine  Adams BA

Jada N Adcock BGS

Jada N Adcock AA

Madison F Arrington AA

Samhitsi B Aumagamanaia BA

Josie Marie Barela MPEC

Katelyn M Blankenship BAS

Katelyn M Blankenship AAS

Carla J Brainard AA

Scott T Bratton AA

Logan M Briggs AA

Liliana  Briseno AA

Tyler N Burks BS

Harley Donovan Clark CP

Andrew C Coburn CP

Katherine Marie Craig BA

Matthew K Curtis CP

Marlon R Druilhet BS

Frances Jolyn Efird AA

Sarah C Flemister AA

Taylor N Ford AA

Yasmine I Franklin AA

Jvon Marcell Green CP

Timothy S Griffin AAS

Timothy S Griffin AAs

Timothy S Griffin TC

Timothy S Griffin TC

Timothy S Griffin TC

Timothy S Griffin CP

Madeline E Griffin AA

Timothy S Griffin CP

Allison J Harris AA

Hunter A Hayes AS

Rex H Henderson AA

Leah E Holaway CP

Taylor L Hoover AA

Marcus M Jacobs CP

Pamela F Jones BGS

Destiny M Keener CP

John Colton Knight MAT

Newton F Lagrone TC

Daniel Scott Lane AA

Hunter R Lane AAS

Toma G Lee AA

William T Leggett AA

Marcus J Lemoine BGS

Shyecia Shanae' Martin CP

Brandon S McKiever AS

Tristan Blane McMahan BA

Jonathan Alvin McMahon BGS

Sydney K Moore AA

Amanda Michele Moseley BS

Amanda Michele Moseley AA

Cheri Anne Overstreet CP

Sydney F Pennington AS

Clayton L Pharr AAS

Clayton L Pharr AAS

Clayton L Pharr TC

Clayton L Pharr CP

Johannah B Plaisance BS

Joshua A Rawls BGS

Donnie R Robinson AA

Lasandra D Sanders BS

Myka T Scriber AA

David Colby Snow CP

Miranda J Straughn AA

LaKeisha Kishina Suber BGS

Alex Paul Theriot CP

Mikea D Thomas BBA

Victoria Nicole VanHorn BA

Boren S Warren TC

Christopher D Weatherly CP

Clayton A Whitaker AA

Rebecca L Winkler BS

Montrose, AR

Jada Daielle Curtis CP

Esgar Ismael Jimenez MAT

Murfreesboro, AR

Taylor D Lingo BGS

New Blaine, AR

Bristol Gage Chilton MAT

New Edinburg, AR

Kenneth Daniel Puterbaugh CP

Dixie M Puterbaugh AA

North Little Rock, AR

Brendacia LaJoyce Butler AA

Jena  Clark AA

Valerie Spivey Danzy BGS

Katherine E Williams MED

Oden, AR

Clint Wayne Bryant BGS

Paragould, AR

Mary Beth Jackson BS

Parkdale, AR

Haley R Brown CP

Pea Ridge, AR

Matthew Scott Laird BGS

Pine Bluff, AR

Kayla L Blasengame BA

Brandi R Brewster BS

Carrie J Elliott BBA

Marolyn Irene Farris BA

Jeribeth  Hicks BA

Shartal L McMiller AAS

Shartal L McMiller TC

Shartal L McMiller CP

Timothy Davis Owen BS

Portland, AR

Robert P Brooks BS

Benjamin Thomas Carpenter CP

Kenna S Kennedy MAT

 

Redfield, AR

Brayden T Fisher BS

Rison, AR

Gregory H Hunthrop CP

Megan  Light BS

Nicholas A Mercer BA

Kara B Parrson BGS

Shelby R Rhodes AA

Natalie K Scharf MED

Bailey S Smith BS

Jacob  Socia CP

Kaden  Wall AA

Tonya L Williams BS

Cobie Lauren Williams TC

Rose Bud, AR

Bailee Nicole Burchfield BGS

Saint Charles, AR

Alexa R Pike AA

Searcy, AR

Steven C Jones MPEC

Selma, AR

Samantha M Lloyd CP

Sheridan, AR

Mistie N Agee BS

Samuel C Allen AA

Austin T Bryant BS

Dana Ilene Gammel MAT

Sherwood, AR

Tyrescia Fay Ealy AA

Benjamin Douglas Fish BS

Rebecca Paige  Lush BA

Shirley, AR

Lauren  Bane MAT

Siloam Springs, AR

Bruce Alan Kiefer AA

Smackover, AR

Aaron S Brant BS

Leah T Saulsbury AA

Springdale, AR

Deborah Kathleen Davis BGS

Springfield, AR

Latonya N Cockrell BGS

Star City, AR

Raeley D Boardman BBA

Haley B Graves AA

Gregory H Haley AA

Hunter S Logan AA

Callie N McGee AA

Andrew  Mendoza AA

Hannah M Merritt AA

Madison  Michels BS

Max C Ross AA

Bonnie L Rundel CP

Natalie L Stephens AA

John P Welch AA

Lauraen  Williams MAT

Stuttgart, AR

Samuel B Amstutz BS

Kendrall N Hill AA

Benjamin A O'Neal IIIAA

Tillar, AR

Shawn L Brown BAS

Emmaleigh K DeFir CP

Tracey  Lawson Jr.BS

Justin T Morris CP

Laura Elizabeth Sanchez CP

Kathy L Wilson AAS

Kathy L Wilson TC

Trumann, AR

Christine M Dye AA

Van Buren, AR

Amos Ellis-Lee Cochran AA

Walnut Ridge, AR

Austin Seth Williams BA

Warren, AR

Landon P Adams BS

DeUndre D Atkins CP

Samuel Austin Boyd CP

Tabitha L Bussell AA

Tiffany T Domineck AAS

Tiffany T Domineck TC

Tiffany T Domineck CP

Salomon  Garay CP

Joel Jr Garcia CP

Kristy L Gill CP

Cindy I Gonzales CP

Neyleea A Gonzalez CP

Aalajah M Harris CP

Karla G Herrera CP

Keithlyn A Herring AA

Regan  Hines AAS

Nadia M Meza CP

Dalila  Pedroza AA

Roosevelt A Pena CP

Zackery J Raper AA

Brandon Alfredo Resendiz Aguilar CP

Ivy R Sanzone BA

Marilyn R Steppes TC

Mark Allen Sutton CP

Watson, AR

Douglas Kyle Blankenship CP

Makayla J Fuller AA

Rebecca Ann Kennedy CP

White Hall, AR

Lucas J Mason BA

Nathan J Richmond AS

MaKayla N Wilkinson AA

Wilmar, AR

Dodge B Bennett TC

Dodge B Bennett CP

Charlee R Carter AA

Adam P Montgomery AS

Zachary T Young AA

Wilmot, AR

Desnond D Stanley BS

Winchester, AR

Whitney R Henderson BS

Wynne, AR

Nikolas Cordell Flack AA

ARIZONA

San Tan Valley, AZ

Robert Lee Gillum AA

CALIFORNIA

Bonita, CA

Andres A Rios BS

Fullerton, CA

Nicklaus Harris Piraino MPEC

FLORIDA

Fort Pierce, FL

Carl E Bess MPEC

Wellington, FL

Stephon S Gordon BGS

LOUISIANA

Bastrop, LA

Jamous L Bray CP

Tanner Christian Caldwell CP

Rayonna A Carr AA

Fordie N Cook IVTC

Alex Britain Dupree CP

Kristopher D Kirby AAS

Kristopher D Kirby TC

Jared H McVoy CP

Whitney N Smith AAS

Jacob Ryan Walker CP

Gabbi  Wilder CP

Boyce, LA

Zachary C McDowell CP

Denham Springs, LA

Zachary T Mayo BBA

Zachary T Mayo AA

Farmerville, LA

Christopher Cole Smith CP

Houma, LA

Ralph J Singleton BA

Joyce, LA

William Shelby Jones CP

Lillie, LA

Adam R Davis CP

Marion, LA

Austin W Miller AAS

Monroe, LA

Nigel Joshad Dora BS

Landon Noble Jinks CP

Bailyn K Mckoin CP

Oak Grove, LA

Billy W Moore Jr.AAS

Billy W Moore Jr.TC

Julia Marcie Thiels MED

Sterlington, LA

Chandler Wrey Jones CP

Christopher D Parker Jr.CP

Micah L Young TC

MARYLAND

Silver Spring, MD

Gideon C Brewer BA

MISSOURI

Blue Springs, MO

Obinna D Nwachukwu BBA

MISSISSIPPI

Glen Allan, MS

Jeremy Layton Hunter CP

Greenville, MS

Adrian Deon Danley CP

Jeketa L Stanford AAS

Le'Derek Deunta Swilley CP

Tiara A Sykes TC

Tiara A Sykes AAS

Greenwood, MS

Alfred Dean King Jr.AAS

Alfred Dean King Jr.TC

Leland, MS

Doris Michelle McKinnie CP

Shaw, MS

Justin L King BGS

Southhaven, MS

Cory B Quinn MPEC

NEBRASKA

Blue Hill, NE

Taylor V Gydesen AA

OHIO

Wooster, OH

Richard G Vaerewyck MS

OKLAHOMA

Enid, OK

Jon Justin Bauman BGS

Moore, OK

Jeffrey R Whitson AA

PENNSYLVANIA

Wyomising, PA

Brant J Portner MS

TENNESSEE

Memphis, TN

Derrick A Bell BBA

Derrick A Bell AA

TEXAS

Anderson, TX

James David Timm MPEC

Dallas, TX

Jude L Brace BBA

Fort Worth, TX

Victor A Gomez BBA

Grapevine, TX

Jared B Crouch BBA

Magnolia, TX

Shayna B Daniels MPEC

Pearland, TX

Hayden S Cole BA

Stafford, TX

Reginald L Sanders BS

The Colony, TX

Kaylee M Freeman AS

WYOMING

Powell, WY

Susanne P Thomas MFA