August Graduates Announced

MONTICELLO, AR — The University of Arkansas at Monticello presented 93 awards to 90 students who completed their academic requirements in August, according to information released today by the UAM registrar’s office.

            (Editor’s Note:  Students who opted to withhold their information from the media have been excluded from this list. Please refer all questions to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.)

 

Key to Awards:

MAT = Master of Arts in Teaching

MED = Master of Education

MFA = Master of Fine Art

MPEC = Master of Physical Education and Coaching

MS = Master of Science

BA = Bachelor of Arts

BAS = Bachelor of Applied Science

BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration

BGS = Bachelor of General Studies

BME = Bachelor of Music Education

BS = Bachelor of Science

BSN = Bachelor of Science in Nursing

BSW = Bachelor of Social Work

AA = Associate of Arts

AAS = Associate of Applied Science

AC = Advanced Post-Bach Certificate

ADC = Advanced Technical Certificate

AS = Associate of Science

TC = Technical Certificate

CP = Certificate of Proficiency

 

ARKANSAS

Arkansas City

Lisa D. Morgan (BGS)

 

Berryville

Andrew N. Morris (MM)

 

Crossett

Dakota J. Bays (CP)

Felicia R. Brown (CP)

Natalie N. Greene (CP)

Cassie M. Knight (AAS)

Ashley K. McIntosh (CP)

Jodi L. McLeod (CP)

Emily Ann. Medders (BA)

Jayne E. Meeks (CP)

Kimberly Natasha Moffatt (AA)

Jordan F. Stich (MAT)

Brittney N. Trigleth (CP)

 

Dermott

Stacy E. Justice (AA)

 

Dumas

Versie M. Williams (TC)

 

El Dorado

Derek R. Easter (BS)

Alexander R. Michaels (MM)

 

Fayetteville

Robert T. Weddle (MAT)

 

Fordyce

Delton L. Rodgers (BGS)

 

Hamburg

Rachel N. Burnside (CP)

April L. Cruce (MED)

Queshunda N. Douglas (CP)

Laura E. Emory (MED)

Katelyn P. Steen (BS)

 

Hampton

McKayla R. Patterson (AA)

 

Heber Springs

Cody M. Jernigan (MM)

 

Horatio

Daniel J. Dunn (MAT)

 

Hot Springs

Jakob D. Miller (MM)

 

Jersey

Katie L. Thompson (BA)

 

Lake Village

Alicia R. Sellers (AAS)

Rosanne E. Wells (AAS)

 

Little Rock

Rebekah E. Antoun (BS)

 

McGehee

Cassie L. Moore (CP)

 

Monticello

Claude E. Askew (MM)

Kevin R. Beckwith (BA)

Anthony J. Campagna (MED)

Felicia M. Dancy (CP)

Trevor M. Durham (MAT)

Jeremy R. Flanery (BS)

Robert J. Helsley (AA)

Miguel A. Herrera (BA)

Jeffrey M. McDonald (BS)

Samantha J. Reed (TC)

Leigh A. Roberts (CP)

Holly M. Rosegrant (AA)

Deseray D. Selzer (CP)

Anusha Shrestha (MS)

Jason C. Smith (BA)

Timmy E. Teel (BA)

Jennie E. Thomasson (BS)

Tiffany S. Tucker (AA)

Jacob M. Wright (BGS)

 

Pine Bluff

Cristy M. Holloway (BBA)

Casey L. Mounts (BGS)

Vashanti C. Williams (MED)

 

Rison

April N. Guenther (MED)

 

Sherwood

Merrell E. Miles (BA)

 

Star City

Kyle D. Sibert (AAS, TC)

 

Texarkana

Ryan L. Hadaway (MM)

Darrin L. McKissic (MM)

 

Tillar

Jessica R. Holland (BGS)

Cedric G. Ware (AAS)

 

Warren

Taylor N. Ashcraft (BS)

Dawn D. Castleberry (MED)

Maribeth N. Hicks (MAT)

Tiffany M. Hines (AAS)

Anna C. Rowell (BA)

Wendy R. Sandridge (MED)

Christopher D. Sims (BA)

 

White Hall

Zachary D. Hale (MAT)

 

Wilmar

Jacob W. Kuhn (MAT)

 

ILLINOIS

Maywood

Korbin D. McClain (BGS)

 

LOUISIANA

Bastrop

John T. Reynolds (AAS)

 

Bonita

Nelson M. Wright (TC)

 

Monroe

Conley B. Harris (TC)

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Becket

Amanda M. Madru (MFA)

 

MISSISSIPPI

Nesbit

Nicholas S. Williams (BS)

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Sioux Falls

Alexander P. Hoffman (MS)

 

TENNESSEE

Memphis

Jerron A. Washington (BGS)

 

TEXAS

College Station

Andre M. Brown (BS)

 

Garland

Rumeal L. Melton (BGS, AA)

 

Grand Prairie

Courtni C. Gibson (BS)

 

Midlothian

Haley N. Goldwater (BGS)

 

San Antonio

Donald J. Marchand (MM)

 

Texarkana

John B. Deese (MM)

Vincent B. Flieder (BA)

Chad T. Matthews (MFA)

 

VIRGINIA

Lorton

Robert L. Fletcher (BA)

 

CANADA

Lethbridge, Alberta

Travis R. Steinke (BA)

 

- 30 -