UAM Releases Final List Of May 2016 Graduates

MONTICELLO, AR — The University of Arkansas at Monticello presented 446 awards to 443 students during May commencement exercises, according to information released today by the UAM registrar’s office.

            (Editor’s Note: Students who opted to withhold their information from the media have been excluded from this list. Please refer all questions to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.)

 

Key to Awards:

MAT = Master of Arts in Teaching

MED = Master of Education

MFA = Master of Fine Arts   

MPEC = Master of Physical Education and Coaching

MS = Master of Science

BA = Bachelor of Arts

BAS = Bachelor of Applied Science

BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration

BGS = Bachelor of General Studies

BME = Bachelor of Music Education

BS = Bachelor of Science

BSN = Bachelor of Science in Nursing

BSW = Bachelor of Social Work

AA = Associate of Arts

AAS = Associate of Applied Science

AC = Advanced Post-Bach Certificate

ADC = Advanced Technical Certificate

TC = Technical Certificate

CP = Certificate of Proficiency

 

ARKANSAS 

 

Almyra, AR

Hunter D. Cox (BA)

 

Arkadelphia, AR

Tyler C. Daniell (AA)

 

Arkansas City, AR

Merrecka L. Brown (TC)

Jennifer L. May (BGS)

 

Austin, AR

Stephen D. Williams (BS)

 

Beebe, AR

Billy A. Sanders (AA)

 

Benton, AR

Korie L. Parker (AA)

 

Berryville, AR

Chandra M. High (MAT)

 

Brinkley, AR

Hope E. Wilson (BA)

 

Bryant, AR

Marshall J. Everett (BS)

 

Cabot, AR

Justin R. Hamilton (AA)

 

Carlisle, AR

Christopher K. Norton (MPEC)

 

Conway, AR

Jesse A. Mondragon (BBA)

Dexter C. Pearcy (MAT)

 

Cove, AR

Essie C. Jewell (MAT)

 

Crossett, AR

Ashley D. Bond (CP)

Cassity L. Bornslater (CP)

Anna L. Bradshaw (BA)

Hannah M. Brockwell (AA)

Doris J. Burchell (CP)

Joy-Anna Caine (TC)

Kayla M. Chestnut (CP)

Emily R. Chisholm (BBA)

Trey D. Deal (CP)

Chasity A. Duchesne (CP)

Grace A. Durkes (BA)

Krista K. Goyne (BGS)

Kathy M. Hampton (CP)

Christian M. Harris (CP)

Allison B. Harrison (AA)

Martese O. Herman (CP)

Amber D. Hollins (CP)

Tara N. Hollins (TC)

Tristan D. Hopper (CP)

Jessica R. Johns (MAT)

Cornesha L. Jones (CP)

Morgan D. King (CP)

Allisa B. Lawson (BSN)

Kaylee N. Martin (CP)

Victoria A. McGilton (CP)

Krystal L. Merritt (TC)

Morgan A. Merriweather (CP)

Andrea T. Miles (CP)

Latonya M. Miller (CP)

LaSandra M. Mitchell (TC)

Tenacka C. Montgomery (AA)

Courtney S. Nimmers (CP)

Hali D. Phillips (BA)

Senequa M. Pitts (CP)

Cheyann M. Purifoy (AA)

Chancey R. Ricks (AAS)

Kelly L. Savage (MAT)

Raven S. Sims (CP)

Kateland M. Smith (CP)

Nelson H. Smith (BS)

Briana W. Tatum (CP, TC)

Marjorie L. Thomas (MED)

Jacob W. Ward (CP)

Stephanie L. Weaver (AAS)

Natalie L. White (AA)

Roy D. White (AAS)

Courtney Williams (CP)

Zachary C. Young (AAS)

 

DeWitt, AR

David P. Miller (BS)

Ryan R. Moritz (MAT)

 

Deer, AR

Scarlett A. Davis (MAT)

 

Dermott, AR

Linda G. Bayird (AAS)

Kurt R. Beaty (BS)

Leslie L. Estes (AA)

Alexandria Celest Hart (CP)

Brandon D. Moore (AA, BS)

Magnolia Williams (TC)

 

Dumas, AR

Dianna M. Baxter (BA)

Stephen Coburn (BS)

John D. Farabough (BS)

Sheena A. Gullett (CP)

Denson O. Mitchell (CP)

Brook N. Patton (BA)

Leslie L. Roberts (BSN)

Jessie E. Speegle (BGS)

Andrea R. Stearns (AA)

 

El Dorado, AR

Katrina L. Hegler (AAS)

Johnathan M. Hughes (AAS)

 

Eudora, AR

Zatorica V. Bates (CP)

Jaime D. Harper (MED)

Edward D. Harris (AA)

Tuesday L. Mills (BS)

Cashlyn S. Thompson (AA, BGS)

Daniel G. Timmons (AA)

 

Fordyce, AR

Whitney S. Jenkins (AA)

Brett A. Shivers (BS)

 

Foreman, AR

Abby J. Rayfield (MAT)

 

Fort Smith, AR

Delaney Triplett (AA)

 

Fountain Hill, AR

Katherine P. Tatum (CP)

 

Glenwood, AR

John W. Mockabee (BS)

 

Grady, AR

Elisabed M. Huante (BBA)

Candace E. Thomas (BS)

 

Grapevine, AR

Shaynna R. Tanner (BSN)

Edwin C. Turner (BBA)

 

Green Forest, AR

Nicole Mullen (BBA)

 

Hamburg, AR

Ravion S. Baldwin (BBA)

Conner T. Callaway (AA)

Kelbe C. Callaway (AA)

Sandra R. Chadwick (TC)

Aubrey A. Fitts (BSN)

Kristyn J. Griffith (CP)

Michael S. Harris (CP)

Mary V. Hartley (AA)

Richard T. Hawkins (AA)

Leigh K. Hensley (AAS)

Perla R. Hernandez (BS)

Lisa M. Hunter (CP)

Anna M. Lauhon (BA)

Taylor Danielle Lauhon (BBA)

Carla C. Martinez (AA)

Zemarcus Z. Mays (BGS)

Emily Mendiola (AA)

Samantha M. Nelms (CP)

Natanya S. Nonette (MAT)

Christina P. Patton (BSN)

Makenzie K. Pierce (AA)

Cierra C. Price (CP)

Richard B. Rabb (BSN)

Janet Lynn Rice (BS)

Lauren E. Riley (AA)

Loretta Smith (CP)

Hannah C. Tadlock (BSN)

Tai T. Tucker (AAS, TC)

Eva S. Wallace (BSN)

Jessi L. Wilson (AA)

Jenna H. Wooten (BSW)

Alec H. Yarbrough (AAS)

 

Hampton, AR

Jelisa L. Childs (MED)

Courtney L. Ferrell (MAT)

Cajun T. Johnson (BSN)

 

Hermitage, AR

Shunterria N. Clary (CP)

Lena A. Peebles (BS)

Christopher A. Pennington (AAS)

Carlee J. Smith (BBA)

Travis F. Stanley (BGS)

 

Hot Springs, AR

Ryan M. Reynolds (BS)

 

Jacksonville, AR

Francis J. Porto (BBA)

 

Jefferson, AR

Candice N. Johnson (BGS)

 

Jonesboro, AR

Taylor P. Wake (MAT)

 

Kingsland, AR

Timothy V. McClellan (AA)

 

Lake Village, AR

Jeremy R. Hayes (AA)

Marcus D. Kilgore (CP)

Miranda A. McCoy (BS)

Shane M. Melzer (BGS)

Lindsey L. Morphis (BSW)

Lauren B. Nix (BSN)

Alicia R. Sellers (CP)

 

Lincoln, AR

Yvette H. Ortiz (MAT)

 

Little Rock, AR

Tamia S. Grady (BS)

Sarynn D. St. Clair (BA)

Robyn B. Willis (AA)

 

Lowell, AR

Rebecca L. Smith (MAT)

Beau W. Tillery (MAT)

 

Mabelvale, AR

Rachel E. Goodwin (BSN)

 

Magnolia, AR

Benjamin P. Wiltz (BA)

 

Malvern, AR

Jenna L. Coker (AA)

Allyson R. Freeman (MAT)

Cody A. Smith (AA)

 

Marion, AR

Renaldo N. Clay (MAT)

 

Maumelle, AR

Lindsey B. Duncan (MAT)

Reyna N. Garcia (AA)

 

McGehee, AR

Twante T. Birl (CP)

Crystal Blackmon (CP, TC)

Ryane P. Bolin (BA)

Roderick D. Crosby (AAS, CP, TC)

Alfonzo Dixon (MAT)

Monica C. Dunn (BS)

Michelle Y. Esters (TC)

LeeAnn Harrington (CP)

Case H. Henderson (BS)

Brenda Diane Hughes (CP)

Terrell A. Johnson (TC)

Sidney N. Lattimore (MAT)

Aurseman B. Lewis (BS)

James A. Lipford (CP)

Tomarro L. McCullough (CP)

Charles L. Miles (BS)

Denise D. Polite (BGS)

David M. Risner (AA)

Cade W. Sizemore (CP)

Billy G. Smith (MED)

Kelby T. Snow (MAT)

Samantha D. Snow (AA)

Tabitha D. Spratt (BSW)

Jansen C. Thompson (MED)

Nicolas D. Wilson (CP)

Dakota Young (CP)

 

Mena, AR

James B. Spradlin (MAT)

 

Monticello, AR

Rachel L. Adams (AA)

Christopher B. Albritton (AA)

James B. Alexander (BA)

Jessica L. Arrandondo (BA)

Nathaniel K. Bailey (AA)

Jonathan B. Barefield (AA)

Frances A. Bellott (BA)

Brandi L. Berryman (BS)

Daniel P. Bowers (AA, BS)

Jessee A. Brixie (CP)

Trey L. Brotherton (AA)

Xavier D. Broughton (AA, BA)

Troy C. Brunson (BS)

Caitlin N. Carlisle (AA)

Zachary R. Chambliss (AA, BA)

Cassidy N. Chiasson (BS)

Christina M. Conley (AA)

Zachary E. Craig (BS)

Mallory S. Ferrell (BS)

Toni E. Findley (AA)

Jasmine R. Frye (BS)

Josh K. Gibson (MPEC)

Shiloh P. Gober (BS)

Lucas R. Grant (BS)

Stephanie J. Gustafson (MED)

Michelle L. Hallman (BS)

Kristi L. Hamilton (TC)

Brett P. Hammett (BBA)

Bethany D. Hayden (AA)

Jordan A. Hickam (AA)

Jordan L. Hopper (BS)

Andrew Jackson III (BS)

John J. Jenkins (BGS)

Tabatha Jenkins (AA)

Christopher A. Jones (BS)

Jacey L. Jones (BA)

Kimberly E. Jordan (AAS)

Michael C. Knight (AA)

Holly M. Lane (BSW)

Falon E. Lantrip (BS)

Emily G. Leonard (BA)

Daniel E. Long (MS)

Tara L. Majors (AA)

Peyton G. Mayes (AA)

Ashley N. Metzer (MAT)

Anna M. Miller (MED)

Kembree S. Moore (CP)

Shamela L. Mothershed (AA)

Amber N. Muniz (BA)

Mackenzie E. Neumeier (CP)

Nicole J. Nichiniello (BS)

Amy C. Outlaw (MAT)

Parker L. Palsa (BS)

Katrina L. Payne (AA)

Juana S. Pharr (BS)

Teri J. Poirrier (BSN)

Kaley D. Rader (BS)

Destiny N. Randolph (BSN)

Demetria M. Ray (AA)

Alyson B. Ryburn (BS)

Morgan Loy Scott (BSN)

Makensy A. Shinn (MAT)

Amanda L. Smith (MAT)

Stormy M. Smith (BS)

Stephanie J. Snow (BBA)

Gabrielle T. Swain (BA)

Sharmaine Thomas (TC)

Katelynn Trantham (AA)

Sara E. Watson (MED)

Danielle E. West (BS)

Donnell D. White (AA)

Jeremy A. White (BGS)

Samantha L. Wilkerson (BS)

Andrew T. Williams (AAS)

Derik W. Williamson (CP)

Jessica R. Wiscaver (AA)

Devon E. Wray (BS)

Taylor L. Wright (CP)

 

Mountain View, AR

Angela Nichole Flanery (BS)

 

Mountainburg, AR

Hannah R. Henry (AA)

 

New Edinburg, AR

Seth A. St John (BS)

 

North Little Rock, AR

Myeekedra L. Johnson (AA)

Michael A. Lee (AA)

 

Omaha, AR

Aubrey L. Elkins (MAT)

 

Pine Bluff, AR

Lacey N. Gragg (AA)

Garry L. Henson (BGS)

Breanna J. Jolley (BSW)

Emily M. McCoskey (MED)

Shuntar L. Scott (BSN)

Shelby E. Wall (BS)

 

Poahontas, AR

Jennifer I. Ignico (MAT)

 

Portland, AR

Jared M. Breedlove (BS)

Holly L. Carpenter (CP)

Kyle Shell (BGS)

 

Redfield, AR

Mark A. Addison (BS)

 

Rison, AR

Melanie B. Fitzgibbon (MAT)

Shelby N. Herrington (BS)

John G. Johnston (BS)

Zachary C. Reed (AA)

Victoria M. Wehunt (BA)

Natalie K. White (BA)

Anna L. Wilson (BBA)

 

Rogers, AR

Zachery R. Mcknight (BBA)

Cynthia L. Robinson (BS)

 

Scott, AR

Marisa J. Lewellyn (AA)

 

Sheridan, AR

Sarah K. Alexander (AA)

Casey A. Favers (AA)

Misty L. Pulido (AA)

Shona L. Stroud (MED)

David J. Wilson (AA, BA)

 

Sherwood, AR

Brandon S. McLellan (AA)

 

Springdale, AR

Adam W. Bowlin (AA)

Darren B. Rogers (MAT)

Parker L. Spaulding (BBA)

Christopher R. Thompson (MAT)

 

Star City, AR

Hunter A. Bennett (BA)

Hannah M. Burnett (AA)

William L. Burns (BS)

William D. Crain (BS)

Megan Ellis (BS)

Ashley M. Guffey (AA)

Andrew D. Hackett (MAT)

Jimmy T. Harrison (BA)

Ashley N. Hayes (AA)

Zachary R. James (AA)

Allison A. Johnson (AA)

Lindsey E. Lawson (BBA)

Farrah E. McEntire (MAT)

Tabitha M. Moore (MED)

Rhonda L. Parris (AA)

Sarah B. Phillips (BA)

Kindra L. Redix (AA)

Shannon M. Taylor (BSN)

Caitlin S. Thrower (BS)

James E. Virden (AA)

Corey T. Young (AA)

 

Strong, AR

Kansas M. Howell (AAS)

Cassandra L. McConnell (BSN)

 

Stuttgart, AR

Laura K. Gill (BSN)

 

Thornton, AR

Jennifer L. Bailey (BSN)

 

Tillar, AR

Corrie K. Ferrell (AA)

Leigh A. Gamble (BSN)

Sarah N. Hunt (CP)

Treleecia Z. Merrill (CP)

Lauren K. Morris (BGS)

Iesha M. Smith (AA)

Cedric G. Ware (CP, TC)

Autumn E. Webb (AA, BS)

Constance R. Williams (BS)

Emily A. Williams (BA)

 

Ward, AR

Richard L. Harris (AA)

 

Warren, AR

Ryan T. Barnett (AA)

Jimmie A. Bradley (BSW)

Miranda L. Flanigan (AA)

Francine Gill (CP)

Keesa L. Glenn (AAS)

Emily A. Groves (AAS, CP, TC)

Janna L. Harton (BSW)

Chastity F. Harvey (AA)

Tiffany M. Hines (CP, TC)

Ronae I. Lopez (AA)

Kylesha E. Lowe (CP)

Richard B. Marsh (MAT)

Charleston D. Nichols (BS)

Brandon J. Odom (BSN)

Garrick L. Owens (BBA)

Angela N. Prather (MED)

Dana N. Reep (BGS)

Sara Reyes (CP)

Jessica L. Rodriguez (AA)

Marcos M. Romero (BSN)

Rebecca M. Rook (AA)

Ginnie Sellers (BS)

Jonathan B. Starr (AAS)

Sarah E. Valentine (MED)

Andres Villeda (BSN)

Colette P. Walters (CP)

Jeremy A. Wheeler (AA)

 

Watson, AR

Tyler B. Anthony (BBA, BS)

Hector Rodriguez (AA, BS)

LaJuan M. Scales (BSN)

Sunnie N. Sweeney (BA)

 

White Hall, AR

Gina M. Ashcraft (BS)

Alex E. Blevins (AA)

Jessica L. Green (BA)

 

 

Wilmar, AR

Edward K. Barnes (BS)

Leslie M. Brown (CP)

Tara R. Crim (BSN)

Efrain Garcia (AA)

Seneca L. Gulley (BAS)

Amy B. Lafever (MED)

LaJada M. Lyles (BS)

Michael T. Pickett (BS)

Alma I. Rivera (AA)

Abby T. Searcy (AA)

 

Wilmot, AR

Dorothy M. Bland (CP, TC)

Donald D. Mannings (TC)

Christen J. Shipley (AA)

Wanda K. Stanley (BS)

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Oxnard, CA

Pamela G. Quiatchon (BBA)

 

FLORIDA

 

Bonifay, FL

Coty T. Long (BS)

 

Cantonment, FL

William M. Trawick (BBA)

 

St.Petersburg, FL

Nicholas F. Bennett (BS)

 

ILLINOIS

 

Homewood, IL

Louis K. Curry (BGS)

 

KANSAS

 

Kansas City, KS

Elijah J. Alexander (BGS)

 

LOUISIANA

 

Bastrop, LA

Stephanie A. Burnett (CP)

Regina A. Hicks (AAS)

Jordan A. Jones (AAS)

Jacob W. Pruitt (AAS)

Marissa J. Scroggins (CP)

Dexter L. Sellers (AAS)

Leigh A. Sharp (MAT)

 

Baton Rouge, LA

Raphael C. Mozie (BBA)

 

Bossier City, LA

Kolbe W. Schufft (BGS)

 

Denham Springs, LA

Caleb J. Womack (BS)

 

Monroe, LA

Kimberly N. Davis (AAS)

Donlicia M. James (BS)

Geraldine N. Johnson (AAS)

 

Rayville, LA

Clifton E. Lewis (BA)

Breunna L. Rogers (AAS)

 

Shreveport, LA

Paesha A. Kindells (BSN)

Austin L. Morgan (BBA)

 

West Monroe, LA

Yumeca H. Brown (AAS)

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Belzoni, MS

Philip M. Walker (BS)

 

Columbia, MS

Denzel J. Expose (BS)

 

Columbus, MS

Haley E. Tutor (BS)

 

Greenville, MS

Jacquette C. Henry (CP)

 

Greenville, MS

Megan M. Scarborough (BBA, BS)

 

Hattiesburg, MS

Justin V. Calomese (BS, BSN)

 

Tupelo, MS

Benjamin G. Aldridge (BS)

 

TENNESSEE

 

Cordova, TN

Anthony J. Cowan (BS)

 

Germantown, TN

Chad M. Bradford (BBA)

 

TEXAS

 

Conroe, TX

Aubrey M. Harrison (AA)

 

Cypress, TX

Sydni B. Schulz (BBA)

 

Henderson, TX

Chelsea G. Culp (AA, BA)

 

Little Elm, TX

Hunter B. Smith (BBA)

 

Longview, TX

Theodus Luckett (AA)

 

Omaha, TX

Bobby L. Alford (AA, BA)

Valeria A. Johnson (BSN)

 

Ovilla, TX

Derek Kyle Owens (BS)

 

Plano, TX

Jordan N. Goforth (BBA)

Bryan A. Witmer (AA)

 

Texarkana, TX

James M. VanWave (AAS)

 

CANADA

 

Surrey, British Columbia, Canada

Mitchell C. Dornblut (BBA)

 

Douglas, News Brunswick, Canada

Corey E. Wood (BBA)

 

Waverley, Nova Scotia, Canada

Evan J. Comeau (BS)

 

ICELAND

 

Kopavogur, Iceland

Ari Magnusson (BS)

 

Mosfellsbaer, Iceland

Theodor E. Karlsson (BS)

 

 

 

Carol Dolberry

Registrar

University of Arkansas at Monticello

PO Box 3598

Monticello, AR 71656

870-460-1034

Fax: 870-460-1935

 

- 30 -