UAM Releases List of 2015 Graduates

UAM Releases Final List Of May 2015 Graduates

(6/8/15)
   

 

            MONTICELLO, AR — The University of Arkansas at Monticello presented 540 degrees and certificates to 518 students during May commencement exercises, according to information released today by the UAM registrar’s office.

            (Editor’s Note: Students who opted to withhold their information from the media have been excluded from this list. Please refer all questions to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.)

 

Key to Awards:

                        MAT = Master of Arts in Teaching

                        MED = Master of Education

                          MFA = Master of Fine Arts

                        MPEC = Master of Physical Education and Coaching

                        MS = Master of Science

                        BA = Bachelor of Arts

                        BAS = Bachelor of Applied Science

                        BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration

                        BGS = Bachelor of General Studies

                           BME = Bachelor of Music Education

                        BS = Bachelor of Science

                        BSN = Bachelor of Science in Nursing

                        BSW = Bachelor of Social Work

                        AA = Associate of Arts

                        AAS = Associate of Applied Science

                           AC = Advanced Post-Bach Certificate

                        ADC = Advanced Technical Certificate

                           AS = Associate of Science

                        TC = Technical Certificate

                        CP = Certificate of Proficiency

 

ALABAMA 

 

Oakman, AL

Hannah R. Pendley (BA)

 

ARIZONA

 

Lake Havasu City, AZ

Alexis J. Trujillo (BBA)

 

ARKANSAS

 

Amity, AR

Donald R. Watts (MAT)

 

Arkansas City, AR

Doretha H. Bailey (BAS)

Ashton L. Free (AA)

Tyler A. King (AA)

 

Austin, AR

Sidney C. Davis (AA)

 

Banks, AR

Reagan C. Adair (BBA)

Ashley N. Beard (AAS, TC)

 

Batesville, AR

Breanna K. Taylor (BA)

 

Bearden, AR

Lasheia R. Johnson (BGS)

 

Benton, AR

Gregory A. Hargrave (MAT)

Justin D. Tidwell (BA)

Jared M. Webb (BA)

 

Berryville, AR

Richard S. Mann (MAT)

 

Brinkley, AR

Hope E. Wilson (AA)

 

Bryant, AR

Marshall J. Everett (AA)

Evan T. Jobe (BBA)

 

Cabot, AR

Zachary D. Calhoun (AA)

Phillip M. House (BA)

Christopher L. Johnson (MAT)

Megan J. Spencer (BA)

 

Camden, AR

Morgan D. Cole (BS)

 

Clarksville, AR

John A. Derrick (BS, AA)

 

Clinton, AR

Courtney L. Emberton (BS)

 

Conway, AR

Jocelyn R. Ashley (BSN)

April K. Wright (BA)

 

Corning, AR

Miguel A. Herrera (AA)

 

Crossett, AR

Samanthia L. Abraham (TC)

Hannah E. Babb (BBA)

Audwin K. Bradford (MED)

Briana L. Brookings (AA)

Krystle L. Brooks (CP)

Marketa M. Brown (CP)

TyNikeyunna D. Brown (CP)

John L. Chambless (TC)

Bryan R. Clark (BA)

Brandi D. Culp (MAT)

Monda M. Davis (TC, CP)

Alma R. Delacruz (BSW)

John-Hildon Dickson (CP)

Jordan D. Eyman (CP)

James D. Farrish (AAS)

Lacie R. Fields (CP)

Wanda S. Fletcher (CP)

James C. Frisby (CP)

Sarah I. Frisby (CP)

Erick Garcia (AAS)

Connie R. Gay (TC)

Ronald R. Goza (TC, CP)

Jonathan M. Grannon (AAS)

Natalie N. Greene (AA)

Joel T. Gulledge (BBA)

Kathy M. Hampton (TC, CP)

Whittney B. Jackson (CP)

Carolyn D. Jeffers (AAS)

Topresia M. Jenkins (TC, CP)

Destiny L. Johnson (CP)

Stephen C. Johnson (TC)

Alize N. Jones (CP)

Nancy J. Jones (CP)

Khaliah M. Keith (CP)

Danielle N. Leonard (BSN)

Jared R. Lockwood (AAS)

Jameson A. Love (CP)

Keri L. Martin (CP)

Magen Martin (AA)

Karen E. McCarl (CP)

Joshua S. McCay (CP)

Christian M. McCone (AA)

Matthew R. McCrory (AA)

Jasmin J. McQuay (AA)

Krystal L. Merritt (CP)

Benjamin A. Morgan (AAS)

Bradley A. Murphy (AAS)

Jessica M. Pack (BSN)

Stacey T. Reed (CP)

Tina L. Robinson (TC)

Deborah L. Sivils (CP)

Carley J. Smith (AA)

Dustin K. Smith (CP)

Randi L. Smith (AA)

Megan N. Stanley (AAS)

Chyanna R. Streeter (CP)

Susan E. Taylor (AA)

Tamara L. Taylor (BAS, AA)

Alexia S. Terry (CP)

Lucresha J. Thomas (TC)

Tonya L. Thomas (TC)

Christina J. Thurman (BA)

Leah K. Vandiver (BA)

Verdie Vann (BS)

Krystal D. Watkins (AAS)

Victoria M. Wilcox (CP)

 

DeWitt, AR

Sammie Jo. Chappell (BA)

Katie E. Koen (AA)

 

Dermott, AR

Dewanna L. Bittle (CP)

Sarah E. Hayes (CP)

Rosie M. Hokes (AA)

Jonathan M. Proffitt (BS)

Marquita C. Ware (CP)

LaPorsha D. White (AA)

Lanette C. Wolfe (AA)

 

Dewitt, AR

Madelyn R. Turner (BS)

 

Dumas, AR

James W. Alexander (TC)

LeKisha D. Christian (BBA)

Bobbi L. Clayton (CP)

Stephen Coburn (AA)

Ross D. Deviney (BS)

Brannon R. Hill (BS)

Hannah L. Johnson (TC)

Brionna L. Lambert (BBA)

Shelley R. Moncrief (AAS)

Ashtyn D. Neeley (CP)

Alejandra Ramirez (AAS)

Natalie N. Ricketts (BBA)

LaToya F. Williams (AAS)

 

El Dorado, AR

Sarah M. Conner (BA)

Timmie Singleton (BA)

Alan D. Swan (AAS)

Kathleen M. Waddle (BA)

 

Eudora, AR

Tuesday L. Mills (AA)

 

Fayetteville, AR

Ashley K. Glass (MAT)

Jeremiah T. Griffin (MAT)

Brittany N. Winningham (BA)

 

Fordyce, AR

Jacklyn R. Nelson (BA)

Meagan E. Oliver (AA)

Delton L. Rodgers (AA)

Alexis N. Warner (AA)

 

Fountain Hill, AR

Angela A. Daniels (CP)

Jennifer R. Darr (CP)

Tyler E. Jones (BBA)

Hannah E. Keely (CP)

 

Gillett, AR

Chelsee L. Brinton (BA)

Kimberly G. Pearce (MAT)

 

Gould, AR

Emary A. Allen (BSN)

Tiffany S. Davis (MAT)

Cynthia A. Ketchens (CP)

Jerri L. Robertson (CP)

Deonna M. White (CP)

 

Grapevine, AR

Samantha L. Kimbrell (AA)

 

Gravette, AR

Heather L. Brody (MAT)

 

Greenbrier, AR

Amanda L. Gustafson (AA)

Amanda G. Kelley (BS)

 

Greenwood, AR

Michael A. Pitts (MAT)

 

Hamburg, AR

Karlie B. Allen (CP)

Stephanie S. Best (TC)

Stevi D. Bolin (BBA)

Keri L. Book (MAT)

Nicolas G. Brown (CP)

Jessica B. Forrest (AA)

Zachery T. Griffith (BAS)

Chelsea N. Gulledge (BSN)

Marcus B. Higginbotham (MED)

Carrie L. Hollis (MED)

Cagen B. Johnson (CP)

Amber P. Kail (AA)

Ryan L. Knight (BSN)

Matthew C. Leigh (BS)

Andrea M. Martin (BA)

Shelly R. Martin (AAS)

Crystal C. Martinez (AA)

Eric Martinez Mondragon (CP)

Brittney N. McGilton (CP)

Elisa Mendiola (BSN)

Adrian S. Moore (BBA, AA)

Shawna E. O'steen (CP)

Emily Oliver (BS)

Pamela M. Paskel (BAS)

Kaitlyn E. Sanderlin (AA)

Timothy S. Sivils (AA)

Loretta Smith (TC)

Lowry S. Sweeney (CP)

Darrick L. Tucker (BS)

Monica L. Watkins (BSN)

Stephanie Yarborough (TC)

 

Hampton, AR

David G. Dickerson (BS)

Courtney L. Ferrell (BA)

Christopher B. Richard (MAT)

 

Hartford, AR

Lindsey R. Hester (MAT)

 

Hensley, AR

Lauren B. Brown (BS)

 

Hermitage, AR

Lena A. Peebles (AA)

Christopher A. Pennington (CP)

Katrina L. Saunders (AA)

Tara D. Thomas (AAS)

 

Horatio, AR

David M. Arellano (AA)

 

Hot Springs, AR

Samuel H. Aldridge (BS)

Adrionna M. Mejia (BS)

 

Humnoke, AR

David W. Lucy (BS)

 

Jersey, AR

Tyrah L. Johnson (BS)

B J Kidwell (BSN)

 

Jonesboro, AR

Paul M. House (MED)

 

Junction City, AR

Taylor N. Orr (AA)

 

Lake Village, AR

Taylor L. Armstrong (AA)

Walker W. Cingolani (BGS)

LaNiece F. Edwards (BA)

Matthew C. Gillum (BS)

Jimy D. Gonzalez (TC)

Temara A. Johnson (CP)

Maria L. McDonald (AA)

Marina A. Mondragon (AAS, TC)

Lindsey L. Morphis (AA)

Alicia R. Sellers (CP)

Terra M. Tullos (CP)

Angel Yanez (TC)

 

Little Rock, AR

Ann K. Ferguson (MAT)

Jalen D. Garmon (BA)

Melissa M. Ohannes (AA)

 

Lonoke, AR

Emily N. Smith (BBA)

John A. Southerland (BS)

Shelbi F. White (AA)

 

McGehee, AR

Janinka S. Austin (CP)

Bridgette M. Balentine (TC)

Ryane P. Bolin (AA)

Tyler W. Clavet (AAS)

Meredith L. Day (BA)

Sydney B. Ellis (CP)

Shelby L. Fortenberry (AA)

Steven A. French (BS)

T'Cambry K. Green (BS)

John David G. Herren (BS)

Leroy Hood (BA)

Roseanna S. Lee (CP)

Sheree L. Lindsey (TC)

Danelle L. Marcel (AA)

Charles A. McGaha (BS)

Tommy F. Morrison (TC)

Miranda L. Moss (AAS)

Kathy A. Ouellette (MAT)

Megan E. Prosser (AAS)

Sarah L. Rodriguez (CP)

Darlene M. Shields (CP)

LaTasha B. Shopher (AA)

Patti A. Smith (MED)

Kelby T. Snow (BS)

Hope E. Stallans (BSN)

Leonard B. Stallworth (TC)

Tiffany M. Trotter (AA)

Angela R. Wash (AAS)

Mitchell D. Wilson (CP)

Quanisha S. Wooden (AAS)

 

Monticello, AR

Steven A. Abbott (MED)

Kim Arterbridge-White (BS)

Joshua A. Bodiford (BA)

Courtney B. Bolin (MAT)

Justin W. Boykin (BS)

Chelsea L. Burton (AA)

Shannon L. Carter (BA)

Joshua C. Chapman (AAS)

Jacob D. Chisom (AA)

Danielle S. Cook (BS)

Reshanae L. Crift (BS)

Heidi M. Dardenne (MPEC)

Tanya T. Davis (BS)

Morgan D. Densmore (AA)

Jeremy R. Flanery (AA)

Jake N. Funderburg (AAS)

Ammie Garcia (BSN)

Gregoria I. Garcia (BS)

Julie D. Gardner (MAT)

Aaron M. Goad (AA)

Shiloh P. Gober (AA)

Tulita A. Grant (AAS)

Staci L. Gregory (BA)

Jessica L. Hackett (MAT)

Jessica D. Hammock (CP)

Jason R. Handly (BA)

Melissa A. Hartman (BA)

Katlyn C. Hashem (BS)

Kelsey B. Hawkins (CP)

Clint L. Hooker (AAS)

Treasure L. Jackson (CP)

Soncerra S. James (BS)

Kimberly L. Johnson (BAS, AA)

Lindsey L. Johnson (MAT)

Christopher A. Jones (AA)

Kimberly E. Jordan (CP)

Kimberly D. Kennedy (BSN, AA)

Catherine J. Kulbeth (BA)

Alexander R. Lang (BS)

Kimberly R. Lattimore (AAS)

Markus H. Leonard (AA)

Kristen D. Lybrand (AA)

Jessica N. Maggard (MPEC)

Samantha G. Mann (BA)

Tamira A. McCoy (AAS, TC, CP)

Holly L. McDonald (MAT)

Roger D. McKinzie (BSN)

Haley B. McLemore (CP)

Mary L. McMickle (AAS)

Treleecia Z. Merrill (AA)

Jakob D. Miller (BA, AA)

Olivia D. Milstead (BSN)

Jill M. Money (AA)

Iesha D. Moore (AA)

Cathy J. Morgan (BSN)

Colton D. Morrison (BS)

Debra G. Morrison (MED)

Calie L. Murray (BGS)

April M. Osburn (AA)

William C. Pace (AA)

LaQuinton C. Peterson (BSN)

Jeremy L. Plummer (BS, AA)

Alexis N. Powell (AA)

Sandra L. Powell (MED)

Tearini L. Quinn (CP)

Destiny N. Randolph (AA)

Crystal S. Reed (AA)

Milton C. Remley (CP)

Andrew G. Robinson (AA)

Lee A. Rodgers (BS)

Sarah A. Sayyar (BA)

Stacy N. Scott (BSN)

Makensy A. Shinn (BA)

David C. Shotwell (MAT)

Adruna Simpson (AA)

Amanda L. Smith (BS)

Taylor B. Snider (BS)

Amber L. Spurlock (BA)

Ryan K. Spurlock (BA, AA)

Whitney J. Suber (BS)

James S. Trigleth (BS)

Maddison D. Tyson (BA)

Cody F. Wales (MAT)

Jessica F. Wells (BSN)

Danielle E. West (AA)

James W. Wever (MAT)

Catelynn N. Wilkerson (AA)

Andrew T. Williams (CP)

Brent A. Wood (BS, AA)

Reba S. Worthen (BS)

Anjernique S. Young (AA)

Amye L. Yount (MAT)

 

Montrose, AR

Destyni R. Branch (BA)

 

New Edinburg, AR

Jaclyn M. Cargile (BS, AA)

Matthew D. Dunlap (BS)

Robert Hoyle (AA)

Seth A. St John (AA)

Jacob P. Veorster (BBA)

 

North Little Rock, AR

Chad H. Hays (BA)

 

Parkdale, AR

Teressa M. Carter (CP)

James S. Vines (CP)

 

Pine Bluff, AR

Christy N. Burchfield (BS)

Stuart C. Coles (BA)

Daniel J. Holcomb (MAT)

Shelby L. Minton (BS)

Riley T. Ramirez (BS)

Matthew S. Ratcliff (BA)

Courtney A. Taylor (BBA)

Kimberly Thomson (BS)

Li Ming Tiew (BSN)

Melisa D. Wells (MAT)

 

Portland, AR

Shakeria L. Grubbs (CP)

Tara D. Winfrey-Hawkins (CP)

 

Prairie Grove, AR

James M. Bayird (BA, AA)

Carrie J. Scates (MAT)

 

Rison, AR

Alyssa A. Barker (AAS)

Colby A. Berg (AAS)

Rebecca N. Britt (AA)

Joe W. Brown (BS)

Jake Edmund. Cash (BS)

Lindsey D. Hankins (BA)

Alexis L. Harvey (BS)

Dianna M. Mercer (MED)

Emily A. Peddy (BS, AA)

Cindy G. Reynolds (MAT)

Kelsey M. Richardson (AA)

Brantley A. Riggins (BS)

Jayson R. Sandine (BS)

Cobie L. Williams (BS)

Holley D. Wilson (MAT)

Jacob S. Woolley (AA)

 

Roe, AR

Sarah R. Bowen (AA)

 

Rogers, AR

Jeffery M. Anderson (MAT)

 

Scotland, AR

Emily R. Haney (AA)

 

Searcy, AR

Brian S. Slaughter (BS)

 

Sheridan, AR

Austin R. Gammel (BBA)

Richard K. Rhodes (BS)

 

Sherwood, AR

Ryan T. Hill (BA)

 

Springdale, AR

Parker L. Spaulding (AA)

 

Star City, AR

Charlie J. Carr (BSN)

John Jake Carr (AA)

Keith D. Chambliss (BBA)

Krista N. Cotton (BA)

Cody A. Dutton (BBA)

Cherie L. Haire (MAT)

Jessica G. Herrington (BS)

Kaitlyn B. McCool (BBA)

Katie S. Mcconnell (BS)

Sergio J. Mendoza (BS)

Victoria K. Morgan (BGS)

Marian C. Mullikin (BA)

Brent A. Noble (MAT)

Lucas C. Oldner (AA)

Morgan P. Pope (AA)

Shanique L. Pugh (BBA)

James D. Robertson (BBA)

Richard D. Snyder (BS)

 

State University, AR

Logan L. Sitz (AS)

 

Stuttgart, AR

Carol J. Clawson (MED)

Dustin G. North (BS)

Tosha D. Simpson (BBA)

Laura M. Smith (MAT)

 

Texarkana, AR

John-Paul Castro (BME)

 

Tillar, AR

Samuel L. Leonard (BBA)

Amy N. Momsen (BS)

Chad A. Morris (BS)

Dominique T. Wallace (TC, CP)

 

Umpire, AR

Lakyn M. Cowart (MAT)

 

Warren, AR

Kristi L. Barton (TC)

Lamartiea A. Booker (BGS)

Morgan B. Curry (BA)

Debra S. Funderburg (MAT)

Daniela E. Gonzalez (BSN)

Rebecca S. Gonzalez (CP)

Chasity B. Hamilton (BA)

Crystal R. Harrelson Sullivan (BS)

Jonathan M. Hays (BS)

Kaylyn A. Johnson (BS)

Shawn D. Leopard (BGS)

Alena C. Miller (BS)

Heather E. Reynolds (MAT)

Sarah A. Richard (MAT)

Robert A. Richardson (AA)

Angela A. Russell (BS)

Carrie B. Smith (BA)

Justin M. Starr (BSN)

April N. Trantham (TC)

Cheryl H. Wells (BSN)

 

Watson, AR

Mary E. Hobbs (AAS)

Matthew R. Young (AA)

 

White Hall, AR

Gina M. Ashcraft (AA)

Gregory L. Blocker (AA)

Cindy J. Cameron (BSN)

Phillip E. Duncan (AA)

Hannah M. Gray (BA)

Melodi B. Taylor (BS)

 

Wilmar, AR

Katherine E. Kuhn (MAT)

Amber D. Lawson (BS)

Noelle B. McDaniel (AA)

Cara N. McMahon (AA)

Porscha L. Preddy (AA)

Roberta L. Thomas (AA)

 

Haley N. Woods (BBA)

 

Wilmot, AR

Wanda K. Stanley (AA)

 

Wynne, AR

Robert D. Bethell (BS)

Nicholas J. Wright (AA)

 

CALIFORNIA

 

San Diego, CA

Pamela G. Quiatchon (AA)

 

Sylmar, CA

George Alvarez (BS)

 

FLORIDA

 

Lakeland, FL

Rachel L. Bedenbaugh (BS)

 

Pensacola, FL

Devonte M. Bess (BS)

 

Pensacola, FL

Sharif J. Hudson (BBA)

 

St.Petersburg, FL

Nicholas F. Bennett (AA)

 

ILLINOIS

 

Abingdon, IL

Jesse A. Haynes (AA)

 

Carol Stream, IL

Christina M. Rini (BBA)

 

LOUISIANA

 

Bastrop, LA

Alexis M. Chaffold (BBA, AA)

Hunter L. Cockrell (AAS)

Kayla R. Goodman (CP)

Jordan A. Jones (CP)

Samantha A. McNeely (AAS)

Jacob W. Pruitt (CP)

Sarenthia M. Randle (CP)

James L. Stanley (CP)

Leo B. Vyvial (AAS)

LaShawnda M. Williams (BGS)

 

Bossier City, LA

Bronson S. Gillam (BS)

 

Donaldsonville, LA

Matthew T. Pearce (BBA)

 

Eudora, LA

Vivian A. Fortenberry (BS)

 

Mandeville, LA

Christian R. Dragna (BA)

 

Mangham, LA

Shandtresha Y. Johnson (AAS)

 

Monroe, LA

Anthony O. Ceaser (BS)

Conley B. Harris (CP)

Eniandrius E. Levine (BS)

Jonathan B. Nelson (CP)

Reagan T. Wise (BA)

Lauren E. Wood (CP)

 

Oak Grove, LA

Jackie L. Gunter (CP)

Rodney A. Hill (BA)

Samantha R. McAlpin (BGS)

Edward F. McKaskle (CP)

Tonya E. Parker (CP)

 

Ruston, LA

D'Audrio A. Patton (BAS)

 

Sterlington, LA

Allen D. Anders (AAS)

Wyatt E. Courson (CP)

 

MASSACHUSETTS

 

Lynn, MA

Jevon A. Brown-Simpson (AA)

 

MICHIGAN

 

Mt. Pleasant, MI

Paul M. Anderson (MFA)

 

MISSOURI

 

Kansas City, MO

Kenneth K. Trotter (AA)

 

Kissee Mills, MO

Karen B. Nelson (MFA)

 

Saint Louis, MO

Vivianna M. Carter (AA)

 

Sedalia, MO

Haley L. Harper (BS)

 

MISSISSIPPI

Greenville, MS

Delores A. Fulton (CP)

Stacy M. Harris (CP)

Darren Luke (CP)

Erneka S. Melton (AA)

Jeketa L. Stanford (TC)

 

Leland, MS

Grady T. DeLoach (BAS)

Crystal L. Herren (CP)

 

Pascagoula, MS

Skyler R. Culberson (MPEC)

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Havelock, NC

Peter Cruz (MPEC)

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Moriarty, NM

Jessica A. Housand (MFA)

 

OKLAHOMA

 

McCurtain, OK

Hannah D. Swaim (BBA)

 

Tuskahoma, OK

James A. Payne (AS)

 

TENNESSEE

 

Bartlett, TN

Anthony L. Cox (MPEC)

 

Cordova, TN

Anthony J. Cowan (AA)

 

Memphis, TN

Ryan M. Flemmons (AA)

 

Winchester, TN

Jacob A. Hayes (BBA)

 

TEXAS

 

Angleton, TX

Chad S. Miller (BS)

 

Beaumont, TX

Logan J. Johnson (BBA)

 

Cypress, TX

Brooke A. Boyd (BSN)

 

Georgetown, TX

Jessica A. Cuba (BBA)

 

Hallsville, TX

Channing C. Tharpe (BS)

 

Joshua, TX

Grace E. Wellborn (BA)

 

Mesquite, TX

Raija J. McWright (BS)

 

Orange, TX

Alexa R. Emanuele (BS)

 

Stamford, TX

Douglas P. Holland (BS)

 

Texarkana, TX

John B. Deese (BA)

 

WASHINGTON

 

Tacoma, WA

Tusalava G. Kuaea (BS)

 

- 30 -