PAST CHAMPIONS

   2009 Ozark Region Champion Header, 3rd place Tie Down Roper and Reserve Champion All-Around Cowboy - Bart Brunson

     2009 Ozark Region Reserve Champion Breakaway Roper - Stephanie Zakrzewski

     2009 Ozark Region Reserve Champion Steer Wrestler - Casey Greer

UAM 1smallawards08.jpg (2372089 bytes)     2008 Ozark Region Winners

     2008 Champion Women's Team - CNFR Qualifiers - Chastain, Bandy, Fisher and Zakrzewski

     2008 Reserve Champion Tie Down Roper and 3rd Place Header - Bart Brunson

     2008 Reserve Champion Breakaway Roper - Katie Bandy

     2008 Reserve Champion All-Around, Reserve Champion Steer Wrestler - Wes Brunson

     2008 Champion All-Around Cowgirl, Champion Goat Tyer - Lana Chastain

     2008 Reserve Champion All-Around and Goat Tyer - Megan Fisher

     2008 Ozark Region Coach of the Year - Jolyn Wells

     2007 Champion Header  - Bart Brunson

     2007 Champion All-Around Cowboy - Bart Brunson

     2007 Reserve Champion Goat Tyer - Megan Fisher

                      2006 Reserve Champion All-Around, Steer Wrestling and Header - Jared Hall

                      2006 Reserve Champion Heeler - Chris Kyle

                      2005 Reserve Champion All- Around and Champion Breakaway Roper -                       Laura Kennedy

                      2005 Champion Tie Down Roper - Cody James

    2005 Reserve Champion Women's Team - CNFR Qualifiers -

                      Laura Kennedy,  Lindsey Nixon, Megan Fisher and Brandi Jo Reynolds   

                                      

LindseyJolynSaddles2004.jpg (18132 bytes)     2004 Champion All-Around Cowgirl, Champion Breakaway Roper and 3rd place Barrel Racer -                     Lindsey Nixon

      2004 CNFR Qualifiers - Lindsey Nixon and Cody James

   2003 Reserve Champion All-Around, Champion Breakaway Roper and Reserve              Champion  Barrel Racer -  Lindsey Nixon

                    2003 Reserve Champion Breakaway Roper - Laura Kennedy

                    2003 Reserve Champion Tie Down Roper - Cody James

                    2002 Playoff Qualifiers- Cody James, Tom Wright, Lindsey Williams and Laura            Kennedy

                    2000 Reserve Champion Breakaway Roper - Carrie Wright

                    1999 CNFR Qualifier - Davy Edmonds